Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 16 27 Feb 21 Wests Illawarra
161 ZJ Churchill 89  E Denhartog 5/29
def by Northern Districts
9/162 J Brancato 53 MP Salakas 42  RJ Cauduro 7/30
Figtree 1 
2nd Grade 16 27 Feb 21 Northern Districts
9/129(cc) MA Cottom 45  NJ King 3/20 JS Kerr 3/27
def Wests Illawarra
72 DJ Abela 32*  JA Phillipson 3/16 J Bond 3/25 IJ Warburton 2/15
Hollymount -East 
2nd Grade T20 GF 15 Nov 20 Northern Districts
2/183(cc) LR Britt 132* PP Rees 25  
def Port Kembla
9/121(cc) CJ Holdsworth 38  J McDean 3/32 S Bond 2/19 IJ Warburton 2/26
North Dalton 
1st Grade T20 GF 15 Nov 20 Northern Districts
3/136(cc) J McDevitt 45 J Brancato 45  
def by University
2/140 A Page 81* JP Chappell 36  
North Dalton 
3rd Grade T20 4 24 Oct 20 Northern Districts
drew Keira Black
Hollymount -West 
3rd Grade 16 27 Feb 21 Northern Districts
90 T Douglas 31  CM Donnelly 3/34 CJ Thorn 2/10 R Everett 2/24
def by Keira Black
221 E Maker 97 M Lee 52 D Oxley 29  E Riedy 4/56 F Warburton 3/38
Hollymount -West 
4th Grade T20 GF 15 Nov 20 Keira Red
4/126(cc) N Rowston 50 B Parker 31 X Mamo 27*  
def Northern Districts Gold
8/91  N Rowston 2/17
Thomas Dalton -North 
(U17A) Stage 3-Level 4 10 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Wests Illawarra
124 RJ Kay 33*  S Bunt 3/19 N Mallon 3/20 R Hodgson 2/22 BJ Leadbitter 2/29
def by Northern Districts
136 TM Williams 27 J Nolan 26  BS Vyas 2/3 NJ King 2/18
Darcy Wentworth -West 
(U15A) Stage 3-Level 2 17 27 Feb 21 Kiama
66 W Speering 25  ZA Leadbitter 3/14 L Allen 2/4 E Riedy 2/7 R Dhami 2/8
def by Northern Districts
8/172(cc) ZA Leadbitter 58* F Sutton 55*  DG Norris 5/32 R Lawson 2/36
Bonaira 
(U15B) Stage 3-Level 1 17 27 Feb 21 ND White
8/105(cc) L Starr 34  M Lynch-Munro 3/15
def by Port Kembla
8/118(cc) M Zain 39  I Ellis 3/18
Bellambi Point 
(U15B) Stage 3-Level 1 17 27 Feb 21 ND Blue
98 G Bowen 31  J Parker 2/3 W Morrison 2/7 L Ovenden 2/14
def by Kiama
5/103  J Bowen 2/5
Thomas Gibson 
(U13A) Stage 2-Level 2 16 27 Feb 21 ND Blue
97 L Gammone 32 H Barkley 26  W Makowski 2/9
def by ND White
114 R Adams 41  W Jarvis 4/27
Cawley 
(U13B) Stage 2-Level 1 16 27 Feb 21 Keira Black
4/93  
def ND Blue
49  J Packer 2/2 J Senthilmani Venkatesh 2/4
Roy Johanson -Middle 
(U13B) Stage 2-Level 1 16 27 Feb 21 Wests Blue
50  
def by ND White
3/79(cc)  
Waniora Public School 
(U13B) Stage 2-Level 1 16 27 Feb 21 ND Gold
def Keira Red
 
(U11) Stage 1 16 27 Feb 21 Port Kembla White
9/91(cc)  T Knowles 3/4
def by ND Blue
5/112(cc)  I Osman 2/20
King George V (synthetic) 
(U11) Stage 1 16 27 Feb 21 Keira White
4/166(cc)  
def ND Green
11/72(cc)  J Leighton-Powderly 3/2 H Placek 3/7
Bulli -West 
(U11) Stage 1 16 27 Feb 21 ND White
9/131(cc)  O Flanders  3/7 L Cox 2/14
def Balgownie
12/111(cc)  L Kennedy 2/7 J Bolton  2/12 O Forte 2/15
Bulli -East 
(U11) Stage 1 16 27 Feb 21 ND Gold
3/132(cc)  
def Keira Lions
11/59(cc)  A Clothier 5/8 E Cook 3/10
Clowes 
4th Grade 15 27 Feb 21 Northern Districts Blue
198 P Taylor 77 R Hodgson 57  SW Ryan 4/41 PN Warren 2/24 MR Piela 2/38
def Wests Illawarra
71  P Batten 3/13 S Westbrook 2/7 Z Taylor 2/17
Thomas Gibson 
4th Grade 15 27 Feb 21 Corrimal Red
165 J Nimeti 41* A Opeta 36 L Lulia 27 S Makea 26  M Dribbus 3/27 M Sutton 3/31 JP Hobson 2/13
def by Northern Districts Gold
180 C Doyle 80 PG Armstrong 33  S Makea 5/33 N Taraa 2/23
Bellambi Point 
4th Grade 15 27 Feb 21 Northern Districts Sky
90 OP Rae 26  GJ D'Costa 2/12 SM Saiduzzaman 2/30
def by University Blue
0/92(cc) GJ D'Costa 58* H Kafi 28*  
St James 
(U17B) Stage 3-Level 3 17 27 Feb 21 Wests Illawarra
105 JF Thomas 33  HF O'donnell 3/16 A Pope 2/13 R Bowen 2/14
def Northern Districts
9/104(cc) HF O'donnell 25*  JF Thomas 4/18
Hollymount -West 
Fraternity Club Women's T-20 League 14 5 Mar 21 Corrimal Cougarettes
v ND Butcherettes
Wiseman